Golden Four BarbershopFind the shop
Golden Four’s hanging barbershop sign and red, white and blue barber pole in Tugun

Walk in. Leave sharp.

Good cuts, good tunes, good company.

Walk-ins only. No bookings.

Services and prices

Golden Four’s coastal price board. Skin fade $53, zero fade $48, regular cut $42, crew cut $30, beard trim $33, hot towel shave $55, under 10s $30, age pensioner $35. T-shirts $25, add a T-shirt to a service $20.

The cuts and shaves

  • Skin fade$53
  • Zero fade$48
  • Regular cut$42
  • Crew cut$30
  • Kids under 10$30
  • Age pensioner$35
  • Beard trim$33
  • Hot towel shave$55

All prices in AUD. T-shirts $25, or add one to any service for $20. Hair products extra $20.

With a T-shirt: skin fade $73 · beard trim $53 · hot shave $75 · regular cut $62 · crew cut $50.

Golden Four hair volume powder and deluxe pomade alongside a branded capThe Golden Four comb logo printed on a barber’s black hoodie

Walk in. Take a seat.
Right here in Tugun.

Experienced barbers, proper cuts and a relaxed atmosphere. That’s Golden Four Barbershop. Good music, easy conversation and care in every cut.

Walk in, take a seat and wait your turn. No bookings. No fuss.

Around the shop.

More on Instagram
Golden Four Barbershop’s ornate gold and black logo

See you in the chair.

Walk-ins only. No bookings.

Get directions

Find us in Tugun

Shop 4, 482 Golden Four Drive
Tugun QLD 4224

0452 384 903

Monday–Friday: 9am–5pm
Saturday: 8:30am–2pm
No need to call — just come through.

Get directions